Advanced Search





CTR Past State Presidents
 
– Year – – Name – – Board –
2016 Michael O. Feldman Stamford
2015 Sandy M. Schede New Haven Middlesex
2014 Debra Chamberlain Eastern CT
2013 Mary Ann Hebert Gr. Waterbury
2012 Robert Kimball Eastern CT
2011 Gene Fercodini Gr. Waterbury
2010 Nicholle Dagata Mid-State
2009 Linda St. Peter Gr. Hartford
2008 Kenneth DelVecchio Gr. Fairfield
2007 Norman Krayem Eastern CT
2006 Mark Foreman Bridgeport
2005 Robert Fiorito Mid-State
2004 Leanne Spletzer New Canaan
2003 Denise Robillard Eastern CT
2002 Gregory Scott New Haven
2001 Allyson Bernard N. Fairfield County
2000 William Vibert Gr. Hartford
1999 Linda Fercodini Gr. Waterbury
1998 Barbara Schmerzler Mid-Fairfield
1997 Adorna Carroll Midd-Shore
1996 Lawrence Story New Canaan
1995 Frank N. Green Stamford
1994 Darrell Kern Mid-State
1993 Joseph N. Calvo Willimantic
1992 Christine M. Hussey New Canaan
1991 Harry Neumann, Jr. Ridgefield
1990 Donald A. Hull Bridgeport
1989 Jude D. Brennan Gr. Hartford
1988 John N. Ashkar N. Fairfield County
1987 Henry Macguire Shoreline
1986 Elizabeth C. Boswell Mid-Fairfield County
1985 Annette D'Antuono Eastern CT
1984 James P. Schwarz Bridgeport
1983 Robert Kennedy, Jr. Gr. Hartford
1982 John W. Kellam New Canaan
1981 Elizabeth C. Pattee Middletown
1980 James L. O'Brien Mid-State
1979 Mildred V. Richards New Haven
1978 Joseph Stafford Hartford
1977 George M. Haynes New Canaan
1976 Emil J. Morey Danbury
1975 Herbert H. Pearce New Haven
1974 Joseph J. Gustin Mid-State
1973 Roland H. Trudel Stamford
1972 Alfred A. Capozza Eastern CT
1971 George M. Shawah Bridgeport
1970 Richard Schwolsky Gr. Hartford
1969 Armand J. Gagne Gr. Hartford
1968 Moreau L. Stoddard Fairfield
1967 Gordon Walsh Ridgefield
1966 F. Jerome Silverstein Eastern CT
1965 Howard M. Benedict New Haven
1964 Herbert C. Gross Wilton
1963 Rosella M. Mullin Gr. Hartford
1962 Francis X. Cole Litchfield County
1961 John Carrott Greenwich
1960 Lawrence D. Sullivan Mystic
1959 Charles Nosal Stamford
1958 John W. Beazley New Haven
1957 J. Baldwin Pearson Bridgeport
1956 Edward C. Ives Greenwich
1955 Charles C. Mullaly Danbury
1954 F. Lawrence Dow Hartford
1953 William T. Beazley New Haven
1952 Lester E. Young Waterbury
1951 Curtis M. Middlebrook Hartford
1950 Nathan H. White New Haven
1949 Anthony W. O'Connell Norwich
1948 Albert M. Rome Hartford
1947 Philip Saleski Meriden
1946 Milton Allerton Waterbury
1945 Robert H. Kusterer New Haven
1944 Paul B. Goodard Hartford
1943 William Hawkins, Jr. Danbury
1942 Thomas S. McGinley New London
1941 Lee Andrews Greenwich
1940 Charles E. Luscomb Hartford
1939 Edward J. Burns Torrington
1938 Amos G. Hewitt New Haven
1937 G. LeRoy Kemp Darien
1936 John M. Hutchinson Waterbury
1935 Charles T. Lincoln New Haven
1934 Aubrey Maddock Gr. Hartford
1933 Arthur I. Crandall Stamford
1932 Louis A. Wheeler Bristol
1931 William S. Mason Bridgeport
1930 Albert H. House Hartford
1929 Albert H. House Hartford
1928 Theodore F. Nuhn Waterbury
1927 Thomas N. Cooke Greenwich
1926 T.D. Faulkner Hartford
1925 G. Harry Abbott Stamford
1924 Alvin H. Hancock Bridgeport
1923 John T. Sloan New Haven
1922 F.M. Ward New Haven
1921 S.C. Doty Hartford